242 duty242
JSB

Jelly Sticker Books for Toddlers 2-4 Years, Reusable Sticker Book for Kids 1-3, Toddler Easter Basket Stuffers&Travel Essentials Vehicles Stickers for Kids Toddler Plane Activities (Vehicles)

Tariff classification 4820.9000: Registers, account books, note books, order books, receipt books, letter pads, memorandum pads, diaries and similar articles, exercise books, blotting-pads, binders (loose- leaf or other), folders, file covers, manifold business forms, interleaved carbon sets and other articles of stationery, of paper or paperboard; albums for samples or for collections and book covers, of paper or paperboard — Other medium confidence

See all Bahamas duty rates for heading 4820 (Notebooks & Stationery)

ASIN B0D8HMCCTN · Updated · Schedule version 2026-2027

Medium-confidence classification — another tariff line may fit this product. Check the heading before relying on the figure.

Classified under Bahamas tariff line 4820.9000 (Registers, account books, note books, order books, receipt books,…), which carries 60% import duty. At the $11.79 price observed at lookup that comes to total import charges of $19.96 on top of the item price, for a landed total of $31.75 before freight.

Full landed-cost breakdown

Item value$11.79
Import duty60% of value$7.07
Processing fee1% · min $10, max $1,500$10.00
VAT10% of landed cost$2.89
Total import charges$19.96
Total landed cost$31.75

Recalculate with your freight cost

View on Amazon price at time of lookup: $11.79 (2026-07-21). Check Amazon for the live price.

Similar items under heading 4820

Other cached products classified under tariff heading 4820 in the same price band, with their real Bahamas import charges.

Item Price at lookup Bahamas charges
Over the Horizon: A Sailor's Voyage Into The Unknown $20.12 $22.97
Confessions of a Long-Distance Sailor $13.80 $19.21

Prices are as observed at lookup time, not live quotes.

Questions about importing this product

Do you pay import duty on Jelly Sticker Books for Toddlers 2-4 Years in The Bahamas?

Yes. It is classified under tariff line 4820.9000 (Registers, account books, note books, order books, receipt books,…) at a 60% duty rate, plus 10% VAT and a customs processing fee.

What will Jelly Sticker Books for Toddlers 2-4 Years cost landed in Nassau?

At the $11.79 price observed at lookup, total import charges are about $19.96 (duty $7.07, processing $10.00, VAT $2.89), for a landed total of roughly $31.75 before freight.

Why is Amazon's Import Fees Deposit different from the real Bahamas duty?

Amazon calculates the Import Fees Deposit from its own product classification, which may not match the Bahamas tariff heading, so the deposit can be higher or lower than the actual charge. duty242 classifies against the Bahamas Tariff Act (schedule version 2026-2027) and computes the precise duty, levy, processing fee and VAT. The deposit is refundable: Amazon returns any unused portion on items it ships to The Bahamas itself.

Last updated 2026-07-21 · Bahamas Tariff Act (schedule version 2026-2027). Estimates for information only. Final classification and charges are determined by Bahamas Customs.