242 duty242
FIM

Fujifilm Instax Mini 41 Instant Camera Vintage Black. + Fujifilm Value Pack (40 Sheets) + Shutter Accessories Bundle, Includes Vintage Style Compatible Carrying Case, Black Photo Album 64 Pockets

Tariff classification 9006.3000: Photographic (other than cinematographic) cameras; photographic flashlight apparatus and flashbulbs other than discharge lamps of Heading 85.39 — Cameras specially designed for underwater use, for aerial survey or for medical or surgical examination of internal organs; comparison cameras for forensic or criminological purposes high confidence

See all Bahamas duty rates for heading 9006 (Photographic cameras)

ASIN B0B193C2FZ · Updated · Schedule version 2026-2027

The classification is high confidence; the rate on this line is as published in the Tariff Act and has not been individually re-checked.

Classified under Bahamas tariff line 9006.3000 (Cameras specially designed for underwater use, for aerial survey or…), which carries 25% import duty. At the $169.95 price observed at lookup that comes to total import charges of $74.73 on top of the item price, for a landed total of $244.68 before freight.

Full landed-cost breakdown

Item value$169.95
Import duty25% of value$42.49
Processing fee1% · min $10, max $1,500$10.00
VAT10% of landed cost$22.24
Total import charges$74.73
Total landed cost$244.68

Recalculate with your freight cost

View on Amazon price at time of lookup: $169.95 (2026-09-03). Check Amazon for the live price.

Similar items under heading 9006

Other cached products classified under tariff heading 9006 in the same price band, with their real Bahamas import charges.

Prices are as observed at lookup time, not live quotes.

Questions about importing this product

Do you pay import duty on Fujifilm Instax Mini 41 Instant Camera Vintage Black. + Fujifilm in The Bahamas?

Yes. It is classified under tariff line 9006.3000 (Cameras specially designed for underwater use, for aerial survey or…) at a 25% duty rate, plus 10% VAT and a customs processing fee.

What will Fujifilm Instax Mini 41 Instant Camera Vintage Black. + Fujifilm cost landed in Nassau?

At the $169.95 price observed at lookup, total import charges are about $74.73 (duty $42.49, processing $10.00, VAT $22.24), for a landed total of roughly $244.68 before freight.

Why is Amazon's Import Fees Deposit different from the real Bahamas duty?

Amazon calculates the Import Fees Deposit from its own product classification, which may not match the Bahamas tariff heading, so the deposit can be higher or lower than the actual charge. duty242 classifies against the Bahamas Tariff Act (schedule version 2026-2027) and computes the precise duty, levy, processing fee and VAT. The deposit is refundable: Amazon returns any unused portion on items it ships to The Bahamas itself.

Last updated 2026-09-03 · Bahamas Tariff Act (schedule version 2026-2027). Estimates for information only. Final classification and charges are determined by Bahamas Customs.