242 duty242
L45

LOVECASA 4.5 Quart Ceramic Casserole Dish with Lid – Oven, Microwave & Dishwasher Safe Bakeware for Family Meals, Lasagna, Roasting, Rectangular Stoneware 9x13 Baking Pan, Gradient Red

Tariff classification 6912.0000: Ceramic tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and toilet articles, other than of porcelain or china — Ceramic tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and toilet articles, other than of porcelain or china high confidence

See all Bahamas duty rates for heading 6912 (Ceramic tableware, kitchenware)

ASIN B09TF2LBTL · Updated · Schedule version 2026-2027

The classification is high confidence; the rate on this line is as published in the Tariff Act and has not been individually re-checked.

Classified under Bahamas tariff line 6912.0000 (Ceramic tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and toilet…), which carries 45% import duty. At the $49.99 price observed at lookup that comes to total import charges of $40.75 on top of the item price, for a landed total of $90.74 before freight.

Amazon Import Fees Deposit · as of 2026-07-19
$74.73
Actual Bahamas charges · duty242
$40.75
Amazon's deposit is $33.98 higher than the Bahamas calculation. The Import Fees Deposit is refundable: Amazon returns any unused portion on items it ships to The Bahamas itself.

Full landed-cost breakdown

Item value$49.99
Import duty45% of value$22.50
Processing fee1% · min $10, max $1,500$10.00
VAT10% of landed cost$8.25
Total import charges$40.75
Total landed cost$90.74

Recalculate with your freight cost

View on Amazon price at time of lookup: $49.99 (2026-07-19). Check Amazon for the live price.

Similar items under heading 6912

Other cached products classified under tariff heading 6912 in the same price band, with their real Bahamas import charges.

Difference is Amazon's deposit minus the Bahamas calculation: + means the deposit is higher, − means it's lower. Prices and deposits are as observed at lookup time, not live quotes.

Questions about importing this product

Do you pay import duty on LOVECASA 4.5 Quart Ceramic Casserole Dish with Lid in The Bahamas?

Yes. It is classified under tariff line 6912.0000 (Ceramic tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and toilet…) at a 45% duty rate, plus 10% VAT and a customs processing fee.

What will LOVECASA 4.5 Quart Ceramic Casserole Dish with Lid cost landed in Nassau?

At the $49.99 price observed at lookup, total import charges are about $40.75 (duty $22.50, processing $10.00, VAT $8.25), for a landed total of roughly $90.74 before freight.

Why is Amazon's Import Fees Deposit different from the real Bahamas duty?

Amazon calculates the Import Fees Deposit from its own product classification, which may not match the Bahamas tariff heading, so the deposit can be higher or lower than the actual charge. duty242 classifies against the Bahamas Tariff Act (schedule version 2026-2027) and computes the precise duty, levy, processing fee and VAT. The deposit is refundable: Amazon returns any unused portion on items it ships to The Bahamas itself.

Last updated 2026-07-19 · Bahamas Tariff Act (schedule version 2026-2027). Estimates for information only. Final classification and charges are determined by Bahamas Customs.