242 duty242
H6P

HOFASON 6 Pack Back Scratcher Fathers Day Dad Gifts, White Elephant Gifts for Adults, Stocking Stuffers for Men Women Teens, Prizes for Adults (Muti)

Tariff classification 3926.1000: Other articles of plastics and articles of other materials of Headings 39.01 to 39.14 — Office or school supplies medium confidence

See all Bahamas duty rates for heading 3926 (Other articles of plastics and articles of other materials)

ASIN B07V2GPTB2 · Updated · Schedule version 2026-2027

Medium-confidence classification — another tariff line may fit this product. Check the heading before relying on the figure.

Classified under Bahamas tariff line 3926.1000 (Office or school supplies), which carries 45% import duty. At the $5.98 price observed at lookup that comes to total import charges of $14.56 on top of the item price, for a landed total of $20.54 before freight.

Full landed-cost breakdown

Item value$5.98
Import duty45% of value$2.69
Processing fee1% · min $10, max $1,500$10.00
VAT10% of landed cost$1.87
Total import charges$14.56
Total landed cost$20.54

Recalculate with your freight cost

View on Amazon price at time of lookup: $5.98 (2026-07-19). Check Amazon for the live price.

Similar items under heading 3926

Other cached products classified under tariff heading 3926 in the same price band, with their real Bahamas import charges.

Prices are as observed at lookup time, not live quotes.

Questions about importing this product

Do you pay import duty on HOFASON 6 Pack Back Scratcher Fathers Day Dad Gifts in The Bahamas?

Yes. It is classified under tariff line 3926.1000 (Office or school supplies) at a 45% duty rate, plus 10% VAT and a customs processing fee.

What will HOFASON 6 Pack Back Scratcher Fathers Day Dad Gifts cost landed in Nassau?

At the $5.98 price observed at lookup, total import charges are about $14.56 (duty $2.69, processing $10.00, VAT $1.87), for a landed total of roughly $20.54 before freight.

Why is Amazon's Import Fees Deposit different from the real Bahamas duty?

Amazon calculates the Import Fees Deposit from its own product classification, which may not match the Bahamas tariff heading, so the deposit can be higher or lower than the actual charge. duty242 classifies against the Bahamas Tariff Act (schedule version 2026-2027) and computes the precise duty, levy, processing fee and VAT. The deposit is refundable: Amazon returns any unused portion on items it ships to The Bahamas itself.

Last updated 2026-07-19 · Bahamas Tariff Act (schedule version 2026-2027). Estimates for information only. Final classification and charges are determined by Bahamas Customs.